Invitrogen™ Vendor Program

The Office of Collaborative Science Research Support Core (RSC) welcomes Invitrogen to our vendor program! Invitrogen is offering the NYULMC research community free shipping and deep discounts on vendor program items, but you must first register with the RSC in order to participate. Ask us how orders and bulk deliveries and special orders can be combined with our weekly order for free shipping!

The selected Invitrogen products below are now available in our vendor program. If you are interested in participating, please complete our registration form and email it to Tom Winner, our Business and Finance Manager. To sign up for this vendor program or if you have questions regarding the products, access or pricing, please submit a request form.

Invitrogen

INVITROGEN-NYULMC OCS VENDOR PROGRAM
Product SKU#/PPL
TAQMAN PCR MASTER MIX,MNL 4304437
FG,SYBR GREEN PCR MASTER MIX 4309155
FG,POWER SYBR GREEN PCR 4367659
FG, FAST SYBR MASTER MIX 5ML 4385612
PBS, PH 7.4 10010023
FBS, CERT, HI, USA ORIGIN 10082147
TAQ DNA POLYMERASE, CLONED 10342053
FBS, USDA APPD. ORIGIN 10437028
BENCHMARK PRESTAIN PROT LADDER 10748010
1 KB PLUS DNA LADDER 10787018
OPTI MEM I 11058021
PLATINUM TAQ HIGH FIDELITY 11304011
PLATINUM TAQ HIGH FIDELITY 11304029
SODIUM PYRUVATE SOL 11360070
LIPOFECTAMINE 2000 REAGENT 11668019
RPMI 1640 11875101
DMEM 11995065
SF 900 III SFM 12658019
HBSS 14170112
HBSS 14170120
DPBS 14190144
PENICILLIN STREPTOMYCIN SOL 15140122
100 BP DNA LADDER 15628019
HEPES 15630080
FBS, CERT, USA ORIGIN 16000044
FBS, HI, QUALIFIED, USA ORIGIN 16140063
FBS, HI 16140071
N2 SUPPLEMENT 17502048
B 27 SUPPLEMENT 17504044
10 MM DNTP MIX 18427088
NEUROBASAL MED SFM 21103049
L GLUTAMINE, 100X 25030081
TRYPSIN .05% EDTA 25300062
GLUTAMAX I, 100X 35050061
RPMI 1640 72400047
MAGICMARK XP WESTERN STD LC5603
BENCHMARK HIS-TAGGED STANDARD LC5606
NOVEX SHARP PS PROT STD LC5800
SEEBLUE PLUS2 LC5925
BENCHMARK FLUORESCENT STD LC5928
RANDOM HEXAMER PRIMERS N8080127
NP MOPS SDS RNBUF 20X NP0001
NUPAGE 10% BT GEL 1.0MM 15W NP0303BOX
NUPAGE 4-12% BT GEL 1.0MM 17W NP0329BOX
NUPAGE 4-12% BT GEL 1.5MM 15W NP0336BOX